close
close

Start lists and results 2023: National Time Trial Championships


Start lists and starting times for competitors racing in the National Time Trial Championships on June 19 in Catterick, North Yorkshire, as well as results for each category in the 2023 championships

Starting lists for results in 2024 and 2023: National Time Trial Championships

When: June 19 (Wednesday)
Headquarters: Catterick North Yorkshire
Race distance – 30 km (2 laps of 15 km)

RACE 1: Up to 23 years old, women – 9.10 (first competitor)
RACE 2: Women’s Elite – 10:00 (first runner)
RACE 3: Elite Men – 13:15 (first runner)
RACE 4: Up to 23 years old, men – 14:40 (first runner)

Simon Beldon: “Technical descent from the start, left straight onto the climb which I think takes about 7-10 minutes depending on who you are. From here there is a wide exit to turn left at the intersection. Exit/exit to the start area for the next lap.”

MEN’S ELITE TIME TRIAL – COMPETITORS AND STARTING TIMES
330. Nathan Smith, Novo Nordisk Team 13:15
329. Joshua Knowles, TAAP Kalas 13:17
328. Jack Levick, Rose Race Team 13:19
327. Ben Pease, Moonglu Race Team 13:21
326. Finlay Graham, Para-T 13:23
325. Nicholas Trbovic, Elysium Kalas Race Team 13:25
324. Jack Reed, CC Plancoet 13:27
323. William Bjergfelt, Pronto Bikes 13:29
322. Alexander Pritchard, Richardsons Trek DAS 13:31
321. Oliver Hucks, TAAP Kalas 13:33
320. William Roberts, Saint Piran 13:35
319. Oliver Knight, Cofidis 13:37
318. Paul Burton, Paceline RT 13:39
317. Toby Tanfield, Club Ciclista Padronas-Equipo – AlumÃnios Cortizo 13:41
316. Zeb Kyffin, TDT-UNIBET 13:43
315. Timothy Torrie, Sharp Orro Elite train 13:45
314. Oliver Rees, Sabgal/Anicolor 13:47
313. Ben Turner, Ineos Grenadiers 13:49
312. Max Walker, Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 13:51
311. William Perrett, Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling 13:53
310. Finlay Pickering, Bahrain – victory 13:55
309. Michael Gill, Richardsons Trek DAS 13:57
308. Samuel Watson, GROUPAMA – FDJ 13:59
307. Leo Hayter, Ineos Grenadiers 14:01
306. John Archibald, HUUB WattShop 14:03
305. Connor Swift, Ineos Grenadiers 14:05
304. Ethan Vernon, Israel – Premier Tech 14:07
303. Ethan Hayter, Ineos Grenadiers 14:09
302. Charlie Tanfield, Saint Piran 14:11
301. Joshua Tarling, Ineos Grenadiers 14:13

ELITE MEN TT RESULTS 2023
1. Joshua Tarling, Ineos Grenadiers 48:50.43
2. Fred Wright, Bahrain Victory + 1:02.81
3. Connor Swift, Ineos Grenadiers + 1:10.13
4. Charlie Tanfield, Saint Piran + 1:34.75
5. Ethan Vernon, Soudal’s Fast Step + 1:47.58
6. John Archibald, Huub WattShop + 2:02.23
7. Daniel Bigham, Huub WattShop + 2:15.87
8. Michael Gill, Huub WattShop + 3:05.72
9. Lewis Askey, GROUPAMA – + 3:27.00
10. Oliver Peckover, trainSharp Elite + 3:27.19
11. William Perrett, Embark Spirit BSS + 3:32.29
12. Charles Quarterman, Corratec Team + 3:33.50
13. Timothy Torrie, trainSharp Elite + 3:57.63
14. Alexander Pritchard, Huub WattShop + 4:16.81
15. Zeb Kyffin, Saint Piran + 4:27.60
16. Oliver Hucks, Kalas Motip Race Team + 4:45.67
17. Jack Crook, Richardsons Trek DAS+ 4:48.04
18. Jordan Giles, TeamJobs + 4:58.60
19. Toby Tanfield, Club Ciclista Padronés-Equipo + 5:09.26
20. William Roberts, Saint Piran + 5:43.82
21. Paul Burton, Paceline RT + 5:55.52
22. Ben Pease, Moonglu Race Team + 6:38.96
23. Jack Levick, Rose Race team + 6:41.43
24. Joshua Avery, Ride Revolution coach + 7:36.24
25. Nathan Smith, Novo Nordisk Development Team + 8:50.09

______________________________________

WOMEN’S ELITE TIME TRIAL – COMPETITORS AND STARTING TIME
230. Rachel Brown, Brother UK – on the form at 10:00
229. Victoria Smith, Alba Development Road Complex 10:02
228. Melissa Denman, Stolen Goat Racing Team 10:04
227. Anna Weaver, Kirkley Cycles Team 10:06
226. Sophie Holmes, Saint Piran WRT 10:08
225. Dannielle Watkinson, Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon 10:10
224. Connie Hayes, Doltcini – O’Shea 10:12
223. Laura Pittard, FTP – Realize Your Potential – Racing 10:14
222. Lucy Lee, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 10:16
221. Alex Morrice, Canyon/Sram Racing Team 10:18
220. Lucy Harris, Pro-Noctis – Coffee 200° – Hargreaves Contracting Ltd 10:20
219. Jessica Roberts, Spectra Racing 10:22
218. Sian Marsh, Boompods Team 10:24
217. Claire Steels, Movistar Team 10:26
216. Jenny Holl, Loughborough Lightning 10:28
215. April Tacey, Unattached 10:30
214. Lady Sarah, Floor Racing 10:32
213. Miriam Jessett, Lightning at Loughborough 10:34
212. Tammy Miller, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 10:36
211. Monica Greenwood, Coop-Hitec Products Team 10:38
210. Joscelin Lowden, Uno-X Mobility 10:40
209. Alice Wood, Human-Powered Health 10:42
208. Hayley Simmonds, Doltcini – O’Shea 10:44
207. Zoe Backstedt, Kanyon // Sram Generation 10:46
206. Anna Henderson, Visma Team – Rent a Bike 10:48
205. Elynor Backstedt, Lidl-Trek 10:50
204. Pfeiffer Georgi, DSM-Firmenich PostNL Team 10:52
203. Elinor Barker, MBE Uno-X Mobility 10:54
202. Anna Morris, WardPerformanceUK 10:56
201. Elizabeth Holden, Team UAE ADQ 10:58

WOMEN’S RESULT 2023
1. Elizabeth Holden, Team UAE ADQ 37:02.14
2. Anna Morris, WardPerformanceUK + 0:14.07
3. Elinor Barker, MBE Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 0:16.64
4. Pfeiffer Georgi, DSM Team + 0:27.44
5. Elynor Backstedt, Trek Segafredo + 0:29.91
6. Katie Archibald, Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 1:03.88
7. Hayley Simmonds, AWOL- O’Shea + 1:10.06
8. Alice Barnes, Human-Powered Health + 1:21.51
9. Kate Allan, Team Bottrill + 1:22.10
10. Emily Martin, Team Bottrill + 1:49.59
11. Anna Henderson, Jumbo-Visma Team + 1:59.94
12. Monica Greenwood, DAS – Handsling Bikes + 2:06.92
13. Miriam Jessett, Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon + 2:11.36
14. Jessica Roberts, Coop-Hitec Products team + 2:11.92
15. Lady Sarah, Storey Store Racing + 2:17.96
16. Jenny Holl, Tekkerz CC + 2:19.08
17. Freya Rawlins, Soltec Team + 2:33.91
18. Jennifer George, Huub WattShop + 2:35.36
19. Francesca Hall, Loughborough Lightning + 2:37.97
20. Emily Meakin, AWOL- O’Shea + 2:42.17
21. Tamsin Miller, Hutchinson-Brother Great Britain + 2:45.18
22. April Tacey, Lifeplus Wahoo + 3:20.91
23. Sian Marsh, Boompods Team + 3:22.73
24. Lizi Brooke, Wahoo + 3:34.37
25. Rachel Brown, Brother UK-Orientation Marketi + 3:36.91
26. Laura Davies, Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon + 3:39.97
27. Frances Owen, Wahoo + 3:44.27
28. Sally Turner, Huub WattShop + 3:45.39
29. Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne, Boompods Team + 3:49.51
30. Lydia Watts, Hutchinson-Brother, UK + 3:52.22
31. Charlotte Berry, Hutchinson-Brother + 3:52.35
32. Alex Morrice, Kanyon – SRAM Racing + 3:53.49
33. Anya Tamplin, Loughborough Lightning + 3:54.35
34. Connie Hayes, AWOL- O’Shea + 3:59.87
35. Amber Harding, Loughborough Lightning + 4:00.04
36. Olivia French, StolenGoat Race Team + 6:24.20
__________________________________________

UNDER 23 WOMEN – Competitors and start times
114. Isabella Johnson, Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon 09:10
113. Niamh Murphy, Doltcini – O’Shea 09:12
112. Lowri Richards, Pro-Noctis – Coffee 200° – Hargreaves Contracting Ltd 09:14
111. Matilda McKibben, Doltcini – O’Shea 09:16
110. Ella Jamieson, Lifeplus Wahoo 09:18
109. Alice Towers, Canyon/Sram Generation 09:20
108. Josie Nelson, DSM-Firmenich PostNL Team 09:22
107. Kate Richardson, Lifeplus Wahoo 09:24
106. Morven Yeoman, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 09:26
105. Ellie Parry, No attachment 09:28
104. Abi Smith, DSM-Firmenich PostNL Team 09:30
103. Robyn Clay, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 09:32
102. Flora Perkins, Fenix-Deceuninck 09:34
101. Madelaine Leech, Lifeplus Wahoo 09:36

RESULT 2023
1. Madelaine Leech, Lifeplus Wahoo 38:17.64
2. Lucy Gadd, Stade Rochelais Charente-Marit + 59.72
3. Flora Perkins, Fenix-Deceuninck Development Team + 1:15.78
4. Robyn Clay, Pro-Noctis – Heidi Kjeldsen + 1:16.58
5. Abi Smith, EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 1:20.46
6. Ellie Parry, Watersley R&D Cycling Team + 1:34.49
7. Eva Callinan, Loughborough Lightning + 4:27.12
8. Morven Yeoman, Torelli + 5:37.00

________________________________________

MEN UNDER 23 YEARS – Competitors and starting times
438. Ollie Cadin, Cardiff University 14:40
437. Harry Codd, University of Bath Cycling Club 14:42
436. Alex Pickering, Elysium Kalas Race Team 14:44
435. Sam Chaplin, Cycling Sheffield 14:46
434. Ewan Mackie, EFC – L&R – Van Mossel 14:48
433. Matt Dodd, Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14:50
432. William Taylor, Moonglu Racing Team 14:52
431. Aaron Freeman, Dynamo London 14:54
430. Anthony Morris, Loughborough Students, CC 14:56
429. Joe Shillabeer, Shibden-A.Fawcett RT 14:58
428. Tom Williams, Thriva-SRCT 15:00
427. Finn Mason, Saint Piran 15:02
426. Dexter Leeming-Sykes, U Charente-Maritime Band 15:04
425. Hamish Armitt, Project 1 Cycling Team 15:06
424. William Lowden, Huub WattShop 15:08
423. Lucas Jowett, KSV Deerlijk VZW 15:10
422. Ben Marsh, Project 1 Cycling Team 15:12
421. Tyler Hannay, Saint Piran 15:14
420. Ross Birrell, No attachment 15:16
419. Reuben Corlett, AC Pays de Baud 15:18
418. Zachary Walker, Rime Drali 15:20
417. Cormac Nisbet, Soudal-Quickstep Devo Band 15:22
416. Tomos Pattinson, Visma-Lease a Bike Development Team 15:24
415. Matthew Cole, Hagens Berman Jayco CT 15:26
414. Oliver Peace, Firmenich PostNL DSM development team 15:28
413. Robert Donaldson, Trinity Racing 15:30
412. Jed Smithson, Visma-Lease and Bike Development Team 15:32
411. Alex Beldon, Trinity Racing 15:34
410. Rowan Baker, Saint Piran 15:36
409. Jamie Whitcher, BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE 15:38
408. Ben Wiggins, Hagens Berman Jayco CT 15:40
407. Matthew Brennan, Visma-Lease and Bike Development Team 15:42
406. Jacob Bush Team, DSM-Firmenich PostNL 15:44
405. Joshua Giddings, Lotto Dstny Development Team 15:46
404. Noah Hobbs, Groupama-FDJ La Conti 15:48
403. Jack Brough, AVC Aix en Provence 15:50
402. Joshua Golliker, Groupama-FDJ La Conti 15:52
401. Josh Charlton, Trinity Racing 15:54

SCORE TO 23 MEN
1. Josh Charlton, Saint Piran 33:45,36
2. Max Walker, Trinity Racing + 21.23
3. Joshua Golliker, Groupama-FDJ La Conti + 32.90
4. Charles Bailey, Foran CCC + 47.77
5. Oliver Rees, Trinity Racing + 1:01.65
6. Jack Brough, AVC Aix en Provence + 1:03.67
7. William Smith, Trinity Racing + 1:04.98
8. Harry Birchill, Saint Piran + 1:10.98
9. Noah Hobbs, Groupama-FDJ La Conti + 1:22.99
10. Callum Thornley, Trinity Racing + 1:24.14
11. Joshua Giddings, Lotto Dstny Development Team + 1:24.39
12. Rowan Baker, Dynamo London + 1:26.75
13. George Wood, Sheffield Cycling + 1:31.27
14. Dylan Hicks, DSM Development Team + 1:43.42
15. Lucas Jowett, Saint Piran + 1:44.56
16. Ciaran McSherry, Cycling Academy + 1:48.24
17. Mattie Dodd, Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 1:55.64
18. Lee Rosie, CabTech Castelli wheelbase + 2:00.95
19. Samuel Clark, trainSharp Elite + 2:21.97
20. Joshua Knowles, TAAP races + 2:39.45
21. Tristan Pilling, 360 col. + 2:42.94
22. Jacob Avery, Ride Revolution coach + 2:49.40
23. Aaron King, CabTech Castelli wheelbase + 2:58.49
24. Zachary Walker, Tudor Pro Cycling U23 team + 3:00.26
25. Benjamin Bright, Wales Racing Academy + 3:43.38
26. Aaron Freeman, Richardsons Trek DAS+ 3:56.60
27. Jenson Brown, CabTech Castelli wheelbase + 5:16.72
28. Daniel Goodwin, trainSharp Development Team +6:03.70



Here you can submit your results, as well as news about your club, team and event


Other results on VeloUK (including results reports)


Other VeloUK news